"Angels"


Girls Fastpitch Softball Organization
18u GOLD & A Team Information

The 18u GOLD and A team will focus on two goals for 2012.  Qualifying for the ASA Nationals and gaining the maximum exposure for the girls on the team still needing to be signed.  

If you are a college coach wanting to see the best in Southeast Georgia play, you can catch them in the Rising Star Showcase in Plantation, FL, the Southern Star in Savannah, GA, the Dynamite Classic in Lexington, SC, the Gold Diamond Showcase in Chattanooga, TN, the Atlanta Legacy in Atlanta, GA and the Jax Storm Showcase in Jacksonville.


Class of 2013 Signees

Tori Bates - Armstrong Atlantic State
Caroline Taylor - Mercer
Taylor Butler - South Georgia College


Class of 2012 Signees

Lindsey Wilcox - Georgia Southern University
Tiffany Howard - Auburn University
Allison (AJ) Hamilton - Georgia Southern University
Kiauna Chang - Chattanooga State
Kianna (KK) Woolington - Palm Beach Atlantic
Kristin Morris - Palm Beach Atlantic
Cheyanne Marsh - Brenau University
Haley Ellis - Armstrong Atlantic
Heather Ellis - Armstrong Atlantic
Kayla Logue - University of South Carolina Beaufort
Sierra Cornell - Brewton Parker College
Sierra McMillian - Daytona State College
Taylor Collins - Furman University
Courtney Jenkins - East Georgia College


Class of 2011 Signees

Lexi Allen - Georgia Southern University
Kayla Byrom - Shorter College
Maddie Byrd - Univeristy of South Caroline Beaufort
Savannah Sloan - Jacksonville State University
Laura Cardell - East Georgia College
Betsy Braswell - Wingate University
Caitlen Campbell - Armstrong Atlantic University
Shelby Zipperer - University of South Carolina Beaufort
Natalie Manning - Thomas University
Kalin Martin - University of South Carolina Beaufort
Whitney Parrish - Gordon College
Jordon Abercrombie - University of South Carolina Beaufort

Class of 2010 Signees

Shelby Altman, University of Georgia
Victoria Hilton, Young Harris College/Univ of SC Beaufort
Marlee Hollomon, Young Harris College
Samantha Howard, Waycross College/Morehead State
Ashlynn Newman, West Georgia College
Lorin Ricketson, Armstrong Atlantic State University
Lauren Wilcox, Armstrong Atlantic State University
Autumn Whitfield - Andrew College
Taylor Troxell - Waycross
Marlee Hollomon - Young Harris
Rachel White - Waycross/Savannah State

Class of 2009 Signees

Brandi Brewer, Georgia Perimeter College
Kali Carswell, Georgia College and State University
Kelly Delashmit, Georgia Tech
Kara Dickinson, Florida Tech
Tabatha Douberly, Georgia Southern
Kayla English, Middle Georgia College
Sarah Ling, Campbell University
Katie Rietkovich, University of Georgia
Erin Wilson, Georgia Perimeter College

Class of 2008 Signees

Marie Fogle, Georgia Southern
Lauren Gentry, USC-Sumter
Ciara Knowles, Armstrong Atlantic
Lauren Michaelczyk, Aurora University

 

GOLD DIRECTOR

Ty Rietkovich

116 Lakewood Drive
Guyton, GA  31312

For the GOLD Roster and for current and past stats on this group, go to:

 South Effingham Angels .

Angels Gold

Director - Ty Rietkovich

Head Coach - Katie Rietkovich
e-mail - katierietkovich@gmail.com

Assistant Coach - CJ Browder


Angels 18u A -Heberling

Head Coach - Laura Heberling
e-mail - heberling@uscb.edu

Assistant Head Coach - Jeff Vickery

Angels 18u A - Brown

Head Coach - Barry Brown
e-mail -ab4671@comcast.net

Website Builder