"Angels"


Girls Fastpitch Softball Organization
18u GOLD & A Team Information

The 18u GOLD and A team will focus on two goals.  1) Qualifying for the ASA Nationals and 2) gaining the maximum exposure for the girls on the team still needing to be signed.  

The Angels Gold is the only team in Georgia to qualify and play in ASA Gold Nationals in 2012, 2013 and 2014.

The 18uA team qualified for ASA Eastern Nationals in 2014.

If you are a college coach wanting to see the best in Southeast Georgia play, you can catch them in the Under Armour Softball Factory National Showcase's, the Dynamite Classic in Spartanburg, SC, the Atlanta Legacy in Atlanta, GA, the Jax Storm Showcase in Jacksonville and ASA Gold Qualifiers.

Class of 2015 Signees

Macy Coleman
Hope Smith - Auburn University
Kasie Johnson
Alexis Studier - Armstrong State University
Naomi Sapp - Wingate University
Sierra Peebles - Armstrong State University


Class of 2014 Signees

Karla Beasley - USC Upstate
Katie Collins - University of Georgia
Mikala "Peanut" Barlow - ABAC
Brooke Eichenlaub - Savannah State University
Bri Lewis - Point University
Cheyenne Crosby - Brewton-Parker
Katie Hayes - Andrew College
Alana Walker - Darton College
Nesha Jones - Indian River CC


Class of 2013 Signees

Tori Bates - Armstrong Atlantic
Jamie Daniel - Darton College
Taylor Butler - South Georgia College
Anna Jackson - East Georgia College
Caroline Taylor - Mercer
Effie Manahan - South Carolina
Chevy Young - ABAC
Nicole Brock - St. John's River


Class of 2012 Signees

Lindsey Wilcox - Georgia Southern University
Tiffany Howard - Auburn University
Allison (AJ) Hamilton - Georgia Southern University
Kiauna Chang - Chattanooga State/Macon State University
Kianna (KK) Woolington - Palm Beach Atlantic
Kristin Morris - Palm Beach Atlantic
Cheyanne Marsh - Brenau University
Haley Ellis - Armstrong Atlantic
Heather Ellis - Armstrong Atlantic
Kayla Logue - University of South Carolina Beaufort
Sierra Cornell - Brewton Parker College
Sierra McMillian - Daytona State College/Florida A&M
Taylor Collins - Furman University
Courtney Jenkins - East Georgia College


Class of 2011 Signees

Lexi Allen - Georgia Southern University
Kayla Byrom - Shorter College/Georgia Gwinnett
Maddie Byrd - Univeristy of South Caroline Beaufort
Savannah Sloan - Jacksonville State University
Laura Cardell - East Georgia College
Betsy Braswell - Wingate University
Caitlen Campbell - Armstrong Atlantic University/USCB
Shelby Zipperer - University of South Carolina Beaufort
Natalie Manning - Thomas University
Kalin Martin - University of South Carolina Beaufort/Valdosta St
Whitney Parrish - Gordon College
Jordon Abercrombie - University of South Carolina Beaufort

Class of 2010 Signees

Shelby Altman, University of Georgia/Valdosta State
Victoria Hilton, Young Harris College/Univ of SC Beaufort
Marlee Hollomon, Young Harris College
Samantha Howard, Waycross College/Morehead State
Ashlynn Newman, West Georgia College
Lorin Ricketson, Armstrong Atlantic State University
Lauren Wilcox, Armstrong Atlantic State University
Autumn Whitfield - Andrew College
Taylor Troxell - Waycross
Marlee Hollomon - Young Harris
Rachel White - Waycross/Savannah State

Class of 2009 Signees

Brandi Brewer, Georgia Perimeter College
Kali Carswell, Georgia College and State University
Kelly Delashmit, Georgia Tech
Kara Dickinson, Florida Tech
Tabatha Douberly, Georgia Southern
Kayla English, Middle Georgia College
Sarah Ling, Campbell University
Katie Rietkovich, University of Georgia/Reinhardt University
Erin Wilson, Georgia Perimeter College/USCB

Class of 2008 Signees

Marie Fogle, Georgia Southern
Lauren Gentry, USC-Sumter
Ciara Knowles, Armstrong Atlantic
Lauren Michaelczyk, Aurora University

 

GOLD DIRECTOR

Ty Rietkovich

116 Lakewood Drive
Guyton, GA  31312

For the GOLD Roster and for current and past stats on this group, go to:

 South Effingham Angels .

Angels Gold

Head Coach/Director - Ty Rietkovich
e-mail - trietkovich@aol.com

Angels 18u A

Head Coach - Rick Patrick
e-mail -  rvpatricckjr@gmail.com

Website Builder